GREEK CUP 2021-2022


GREEK CUP FINAL 4 GREEK CUP FINAL 4 Standing

best scorer(points / sets)

#18

ArturUDRYS 7.67(23/3)

#11

NikolaosMILIS 5.4(27/5)

#17

RyleyBARNES 4.67(14/3)

#1

PeterMICHALOVIC 4.5(36/8)

best server(serve ace / sets)

#10

RafailKOUMENTAKIS 1.67(5/3)

#1

PeterMICHALOVIC 0.5(4/8)

#17

RyleyBARNES 0.33(1/3)

best blocker(winning blocks / sets)

#1

AndreBROWN 1(3/3)

#6

DeividCOSTA 0.75(6/8)

#17

RyleyBARNES 0.67(2/3)

#12

MitarDJURIC 0.67(2/3)

reception - positivity %(perfect reception + reception) / all receptions

#18

NikitasEFREMIDIS 76%(22/29)

#15

VasilisKARASAVIDIS 67%(37/55)

attack - excellent %spike point / all spikes

#6

DeividCOSTA 68%(19/28)

#18

ArturUDRYS 66%(21/32)

#11

NikolaosMILIS 54%(25/46)

#17

RyleyBARNES 46%(11/24)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
MICHALOVIC P.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
MIDDLE B. 2  
ΣΤΙΓΓΑΣ Κ.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
SPIKER 1  
KOUMENTAKIS R.
(PAOK)

SPIKER 2  
BARNES R.
(PAOK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
BROWN A.
(PAOK)
SETTER 1  
WALSH B.J.
(PAOK)
LIBERO 1  
ΤΣΙΡΑΚΗΣ Ο.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
  • LIBERO 2  
    ΤΣΑΔΗΜΑΣ Θ.
    (PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
  • SETTER 2  
    HIERREZUELO A.R.
    (FOINIKAS SIROU)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    COSTA D.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    ΠΕΤΡΕΑΣ Γ.
    (PAOK)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    UDRYS A.
    (PAOK)
  • SPIKER 3  
    ΦΡΑΓΚΟΣ Α.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
  • SPIKER 4  
    ZIGA S.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
MICHALOVIC P.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
MIDDLE B. 2  
ΣΤΙΓΓΑΣ Κ.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
SPIKER 1  
KOUMENTAKIS R.
(PAOK)

SPIKER 2  
BARNES R.
(PAOK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
BROWN A.
(PAOK)
SETTER 1  
WALSH B.J.
(PAOK)
LIBERO 1  
ΤΣΙΡΑΚΗΣ Ο.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
  • LIBERO 2  
    ΤΣΑΔΗΜΑΣ Θ.
    (PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
  • SETTER 2  
    HIERREZUELO A.R.
    (FOINIKAS SIROU)
  • MIDDLE B. 3  
    COSTA D.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
  • MIDDLE B. 4  
    ΠΕΤΡΕΑΣ Γ.
    (PAOK)
  • OPPOSITE 2  
    UDRYS A.
    (PAOK)
  • SPIKER 3  
    ΦΡΑΓΚΟΣ Α.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
  • SPIKER 4  
    ZIGA S.
    (A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)

DREAM TEAM

OPPOSITE 1  
MICHALOVIC P.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
MIDDLE B. 2  
ΣΤΙΓΓΑΣ Κ.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
SPIKER 1  
KOUMENTAKIS R.
(PAOK)

SPIKER 2  
BARNES R.
(PAOK)
MIDDLE B. 1  
BROWN A.
(PAOK)
SETTER 1  
WALSH B.J.
(PAOK)
LIBERO 1  
ΤΣΙΡΑΚΗΣ Ο.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
LIBERO 2  
ΤΣΑΔΗΜΑΣ Θ.
(PIGASOS POLICHNIS)
SETTER 2  
HIERREZUELO A.R.
(FOINIKAS SIROU)
MIDDLE B. 3  
COSTA D.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
SPIKER 3  
ΦΡΑΓΚΟΣ Α.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
MIDDLE B. 4  
ΠΕΤΡΕΑΣ Γ.
(PAOK)
SPIKER 4  
ZIGA S.
(A.O. FOINIKAS SIROU ONEX)
OPPOSITE 2  
UDRYS A.
(PAOK)